Board of Directors

Council Leadership
Officers
District Committee Chairs
Executive Board
Youth Representatives
Council Leadership

Council President 
Jack Klinck, Jr.
Chestnut Hill, MA

Council Comissioner
Jack Terrill
Beverly, MA

Scout Executive
Chuck Eaton
CEO and Secretary of the Board

Officers

Past President
Michael D. Jeans
Ret. President, NewDirections

Strategic Planning
James R. Boynton
Partner, PriceWaterhouseCoopers LLP

Executive Vice President Finance
D. Peter Brennan
Partner, PriceWaterhouseCoopers LLP

Governance
Stephen G. Curry
Partner, Deloitte & Touche LLP

Vice President-Legal
Anthony L. DeProspo, Jr.
Partner, Kenney and Sams, P.C. 

Vice President-Compensation/Benefits
John R. Halsey
Ret. COO, Colony Group 

Vice President-Membership
Sarath Krishnaswamy

Vice President-Properties
Arthur Mabbett
President, Mabbett & Associates, Inc.

Vice President-District Operations
Lance Nicolaysen
Senior Director, Waters Corporation

Vice President-Development
Jamie O'Brien
Director, Topsfield Fair

Vice President-Nominating
Richard Rudduck
Bedford, NH

Vice President-Program
Michael Terry
Reading, MA

Treasurer
Jeffrey A. Reynolds
Managing Director, Darling Consulting

Co-Treasurer
Daniel A. Strasshofer, Jr.
Parter, KPMG LLP

District Committee Chairs

Beacon of Freedom
Craig Saline
Andover, MA

Flintlock
Sue Ellen Briggs
Lexington, MA

Great Blue Hill
Steven Boudreau
Brockton, MA

Great Eastern
Richard Lynch
Peabody, MA

Northern Light
Neal Hunter
Senior Quality Engineer
Brooks Automation, Inc.
Methuen, MA

West Wind
Jerry Cross
Danvers, MA

Executive Board

Mark Alaimo
Managing Director
Sapers & Wallack Inc.

Domenic Amara, Ph.D.
Retired
Boston Public Schools

Steve Boudreau
District Chair Great Blue Hills

Jamie Boynton
Strategic Planning Committee

D. Peter Brennan
Finance Committee

Sue Ellen Briggs
District Chair Flintlock

William Bruce
Director, Captivate Health & Risk Management
Borislow Insurance

Helen Chin Schlichte
Ret. Chair
Kwong Kow Chinese School

Jerry Cross
District Chair West Wind

Stephen Curry
Governance Committee

Anthony DeProspro
Legal

Jim Dina
Chief Operations Officer
Pyramid Hotel Group

Eric Evans
Director
MIT Lincoln Labs

Lawrence Healey
Reading, MA

Seth Holbrook
Holbrook & Murphy

Bernard Horn
Chief Executive Officer
Polaris Capital Management

Denise Jillson
Executive Director
Harvard Business Association

Rick Kiernan
Convergent Nonprofit Solutions

Rich Lynch
District Chair Great Eastern

Arthur Mabbett
Mabbett & Associates, Inc

Michelle Merritt
VOA Advisor

Greg Miller
Strategic Committee

Lance Nicolaysen
District Operations

Jamie O'Brien
Development Committee

Nick Pirelli
Assistant Council Commissioner

George Regan
Founder
Regan Communications Group

Jeffrey Reynolds
Treasurer

Richard Ruddick
Marketing

Craig Saline
District Chair Beacon of Freedom

Scott Sanborn
Senior President
HarborOne Bank

Bruce Showstack
Vice President
Radford Trans. Inc.

Daniel Smith
Burlington, MA

Stephanie Smith Warner
Needham, MA

Daniel Strasshofer
Properties Committee

Brian Sullivan
Properties

Mark Svendsen
North Andover

Jack Terrill
Commissioner

Michael Terry
Programs Committee

Youth Representatives

Order of the Arrow Lodge Chief
Cole Ogonowski
Dracut, MA

Venturing Officers' Association President
Michelle Merritt
Kingston, NH