Flintlock

SofA Flintlock District

Flintlock District

Please contact George O'Loughlin for any questions regarding District activities or events. 

Welcome to the Flintlock District Page!

Get educated! Join us for Roundtables at St. Brigid's Parish (1995 Mass Ave, Lexington) the 2nd Wednesday of each month.

Interested in learning more about upcoming District and Council-level activities? Be sure to see our Full Council Calendar for all events!

Please join our Mailing List for weekly updates and info.

Check out our Facebook Page!

Leader Resources

Upcoming Events

 

Monthly Events: 

Roundtable: 2nd Wednesday of the month at the St. Brigid's Parish in Lexington at 7:30-9:00pm. Contact [email protected] 

Committee Meeting: 1st Wednesday of the month at EDCO in Bedford at 7:30-9:00pm. Contact [email protected]

Eagle Boards of Review: Currently online only. Normally, the 1st Monday of the month at St. Theresa's Parish in N. Reading at 7:00-8:30pm and the 3rd Thursday of the month at St. Brigid's Parish in Lexington at 7:30-9:00pm.  Contact [email protected] 

Flintlock District Committee

If contact information for a particular District Volunteer is not listed, please reach out to George O'Loughlin for individual information.

Mark Maurice District Chair [email protected]
Allan Coady District Vice Chair [email protected]
Kenneth Fung District Commissioner [email protected]
Charles Hatvany Assistant District Commissioner [email protected]
Jonathan Pleva Director of Field Service [email protected]
George O'Loughlin Unit Serving Executive [email protected]
Jessica Belyea Member-at-Large [email protected]
Allan Coady Adult Awards [email protected]
Brian Grace Activities and Civic Service [email protected]
Jan Gunther Membership [email protected]
Charles Hatvany Training & Member-at-Large [email protected]
Cheryl Kline Eagle Processing [email protected]
Joshua Kline Eagle Processing [email protected]
Hank Manz Scouts BSA Round Table Commissioner [email protected]
Mark Pothier Member-at-Large [email protected]
Bill Quigley Advancement & Eagle Projects [email protected]
Douglas Tenney Member-at-Large [email protected]
Gail Tenney Social Media [email protected]

 

Flintlock District Unit Commissioners

Commissioner Units Email
Ken Fung District Commissioner [email protected]
Charles Hatvany Assistant District Commissioner [email protected]
Charles Hatvany Lex P137,P160,T10,T160,Sto P540 [email protected]
Charles Hatvany Wob P519,T519,C357 [email protected]
Sue Ellen Briggs Lex T119B,T119G [email protected]
Joe Doyle Win P507,T503,T507B,T507G [email protected]
John Galvin Rea P702,T702B,T702G [email protected]
Steve Gousie Rea P733,P735,T728 [email protected]
Brian Grace Wob P502,T502B,T502G,C502 [email protected]
Bernie Gunther Lex C1775 [email protected]
Mike Kilkenny Wak P712,P722,T701B,T701G [email protected]
Mark Maurice Bed P194,T114,T194 [email protected]
David Owen Con P133,P147,P149,T132 [email protected]
Gail Tenney N, Rea P731,T750,C921 [email protected]
Steve Warren Bur P105,P555 [email protected] 
Hank Manz Scouts BSA Round Table Commissioner [email protected]